Pic Name
AK Komar [Pr.183R]
1961
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Aleksandr Brykin [Pr.11570 Sadko]
1987, SLBM transport ship
T-AO - MSC Fleet Oiler
BDK Alligator [Pr.1171 Tapir]
1975
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BDK Ivan Rogov [Pr.1174 Nosorog]
1979
LPD - Amphibious Transport Dock Vessel
BDK Ivan Rogov [Pr.1174 Nosorog]
1984
LPD - Amphibious Transport Dock Vessel
BDK Ropucha I [Pr.775]
1975
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BDK Ropucha II [Pr.775/III]
1991
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BPK Kanin [Pr.57A Gnevny]
1976
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kara Mod [Pr.1134B Berkut B]
1986, Azov
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kara [Pr.1134B Berkut B]
1985
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kara [Pr.1134B Berkut B]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kashin Mod [Pr.61M]
1980, 5x
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kashin [Pr.61]
1976
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kresta II [Pr.1134A Berkut A]
1985
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kresta II [Pr.1134A Berkut A]
1981
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kresta II [Pr.1134A Berkut A]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Udaloy I [Pr.1155 Fregat]
1988
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Udaloy I [Pr.1155 Fregat]
1985
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Udaloy I [Pr.1155 Fregat]
1981
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Udaloy I [Pr.1155 Fregat]
1990
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Udaloy I [Pr.1155 Fregat]
1984
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BRK Kildin [Pr.56U]
1973
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BT Sonya [Pr.1265]
1973, Yakhont
MSC - Coastal Minesweeper
EM Kotlin SAM [Pr.56K Spokoinyy]
1976
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
EM Skoryy Mod [Pr.31 Besshumny]
1962
FF - Frigate
EM Sovremenny I [Pr.956 Sarych]
1982
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
EM Sovremenny I [Pr.956 Sarych]
1990
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
EM Sovremenny I [Pr.956 Sarych]
1987
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
KR Sverdlov Mod [Pr.68U1]
1985, Zhdanov
CLC - Light Command Cruiser
KR Sverdlov Mod [Pr.68U2]
1985, Admiral Senyavin
CLC - Light Command Cruiser
KR Sverdlov [Pr.68A]
1973
CL - Light Cruiser
KR Sverdlov [Pr.68bis]
1952
CL - Light Cruiser
LCM Ondatra [P.1176 Akula]
1979, For Ivan Rogov
LCM - Mechanized Landing Craft
LDK Arktika
1976
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Dobrynya Nikitich [Pr.97]
1962
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Ermak
1975, Yermak
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Kapitan Sorokin
1978
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Magadan
1983
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Sevmorput [Pr.10081]
1989
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
MB Okhtenskiy [Pr.733]
1961
ATA - Auxiliary Ocean Tug
MDK Aist [Pr.1232.1 Dzheyran]
1975, Pr.1398
LCAC - Air Cushion Landing Craft
MDK Pomornik [Pr.1232.2 Zubr]
1989
LCAC - Air Cushion Landing Craft
MPK Grisha I [Pr.1124.1 Albatros]
1976
FFL - Corvette
MPK Grisha II [Pr.1124P Albatros]
1974
FFL - Corvette
MPK Grisha III [Pr.1124M Albatros]
1983
FFL - Corvette
MPK Grisha IV [Pr.1124K Albatros]
1985, One built
FFL - Corvette
MPK Grisha V [Pr.1124ME Albatros]
1987
FFL - Corvette
MPK Mukha [11451 Sokol-2]
1988, 2x
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
MPK Pauk I [Pr.1241.2 Molniya-2]
1981
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
MPK Poti [Pr.204]
1975
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
MRK Nanuchka I [Pr.1234 Ovod]
1975
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MRK Nanuchka III [Pr.1234.1 Ovod]
1985
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MRK Nanuchka III [Pr.1234.1 Ovod]
1978
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MRK Nanuchka IV [Pr.1234.2 Ovod]
1987, Test
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MT Gorya [Pr.12660 Rubin]
1989, 1x
MSO - Ocean Minesweeper
MT Modified Andizhan [Pr.1850 Missile Transport Mod]
1973, 2x Ships Modified
AE - Ammunition Ship
MT Modified Andizhan [Pr.964]
1959
AK - Cargo Ship
MT Natya I [Pr.266M]
1975
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT T-43 [Pr.254K/M]
1953
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT T-58 [Pr.264A]
1959
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT Yurka [Pr.266 Rubin]
1965
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
PB Don [Pr.310]
1958, Sub Depot
AS - Submarine Tender
PB Ugra [Pr.1886.1]
1964, Sub Depot
AS - Submarine Tender
PKR Moskva [Pr.1123 Kondor]
1970
CVH - Helicopter Carrier
PM Amur II [Pr.304M]
1983, Repair Ship
AR - Repair Ship
PM Amur [Pr.304]
1970, Repair Ship
AR - Repair Ship
PRTB Amga [Pr.1791 Kalmar]
1973, SSBN-Replenishment
AE - Ammunition Ship
PRTB Lama [Pr.323]
1963, SSBN-Replenishment
AE - Ammunition Ship
PSKA Saygak [Pr.14081]
1986
PB - Patrol Boat
PSKA Zhuk [Pr.1400M Grif]
1972
PB - Patrol Boat
PSKR Shmel [Pr.1204]
1968
PB - Patrol Boat
PSKR Stenka [Pr.205P Tarantul]
1969
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
RK Bora [Pr.1239 Sivuch]
1989
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RK Matka [Pr.206MR Vikhr]
1978, 16x
PHM - Missile Hydrofoil
RK Osa I [Pr.205]
1961
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RK Osa II [Pr.205U]
1966
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RK Tarantul II [Pr.1241.1T]
1979
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RK Tarantul III [Pr.1241.1M]
1987
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RKR Frunze [Pr.1144.2 Orlan]
1985, Renamed Admiral Lazarev, SA-N-4, AK-630, SA-N-9 planned but not installed
BCGN - Nuclear Powered Guided Missile Battle Cruiser
RKR Kalinin [Pr.1144.2 Orlan]
1989, Renamed Admiral Nakhimov, CADS-N-1, SA-N-9 planned but not installed
BCGN - Nuclear Powered Guided Missile Battle Cruiser
RKR Kirov [Pr.1144 Orlan]
1984, Renamed Admiral Ushakov
BCGN - Nuclear Powered Guided Missile Battle Cruiser
RKR Kirov [Pr.1144 Orlan]
1980, Renamed Admiral Ushakov, SS-N-14, SA-N-4, AK-630
BCGN - Nuclear Powered Guided Missile Battle Cruiser
RKR Kresta I [Pr.1134 Berkut]
1982
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Kresta I [Pr.1134 Berkut]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Kynda [Pr.58 Grozny]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Marshal Ustinov [Pr.1164 Atlant]
1987
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Slava [Pr.1164 Atlant]
1983
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RT Yevgenya [Pr.1258]
1968
MSC - Coastal Minesweeper
SDK Polnochny A [Pr.770D]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny A [Pr.770MA]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny B [Pr.771A]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny B [Pr.771]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny C [Pr.773]
1971
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SKR Koni [Pr.1159]
1976
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Kotlin Mod [Pr.56PLO Spokoinyy]
1973
FF - Frigate
SKR Kotlin [Pr.56 Spokoinyy]
1973
FF - Frigate
SKR Krivak I [Pr.1135 Burevestnik]
1985
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak I [Pr.1135 Burevestnik]
1981
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak I [Pr.1135 Burevestnik]
1973
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak II [Pr.1135M Burevestnik-M]
1985
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak II [Pr.1135M Burevestnik-M]
1981
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak II [Pr.1135M Burevestnik-M]
1976
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak III [Pr.1135.1 Nerei]
1984
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Mirka I [Pr.35]
1969
FFL - Corvette
SKR Mirka II [Pr.35M]
1975
FFL - Corvette
SKR Parchim II [Pr.1331]
1986
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya I [Pr.159]
1969
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya II Mod [Pr.159A]
1979, 1x ship, SKR-98, Ox Yoke + Ox Tail
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya II [Pr.159A]
1969
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya III [Pr.159AE]
1973, Radar Picket
FFL - Corvette
SKR Riga [Pr.50 Gornostay]
1972
FF - Frigate
SSV 33 Kapusta [Pr.1941 Titan]
1989
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Alpinist [Pr.503R]
1982
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Balzam [Pr.1826 Rubidiy]
1981, Aziya, Lira
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Marshal Krylov [Pr.19141]
1990
AGM - Missile Range instrumentation Ship
SSV Marshal Nedelin [Pr.1914 Zodiak]
1984
AGM - Missile Range instrumentation Ship
SSV Mayak [Pr.502, ASW Mod]
1973, 2x
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Mayak [Pr.502, Intelligence Mod]
1977, 10x
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Meridian [Pr.864]
1986, Vishnya , Fedor Golovin
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Mirnyy [Pr.393A]
1965
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Moma [Pr.861]
1968
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Okean
1959
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Primorye [Pr.394B/994]
1970
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Vishnya [Pr.864 Meridian]
1985, 7x, Medium Intelligence Ship
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Yug [Pr.862.1/2]
1978
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
Smolnyy [Pr.887]
1976
AX - Training Vessel
T-43 [Pr.254PGR Radar Picket]
1957, 17x
AGR - Radar Picket Ship (converted cargo ship)
T-58 [Pr.963 Radar Picket]
1980, 3x, Decom 1983?
AGR - Radar Picket Ship (converted cargo ship)
TAKR Admiral Gorshkov [Pr.1143.4 Krechyet]
1988
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TAKR Kiev [Pr.1143 Krechyet]
1982
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TAKR Kiev [Pr.1143 Krechyet]
1976
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TAKR Minsk [Pr.1143 Krechyet]
1982
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TAKR Minsk [Pr.1143 Krechyet]
1979
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TAKR Novorossiysk [Pr.1143.3 Krechyet]
1984
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TK Shershen [Pr.206]
1961
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
VT Altay [Pr.160]
1968, Oiler
AO - Fleet Oiler
VT Dubna [Kerch]
1975, Oiler
AO - Fleet Oiler
VT Uda [Pr.577]
1963, Oiler
AO - Fleet Oiler
VTR Berezina [Pr.1833]
1978
AO - Fleet Oiler
VTR Boris Chilikin [Pr.1559V]
1971
AOR - Replenishment Oiler
Vydra [Pr.106]
1967, 15x
LCU - Utility Landing Craft
ZM Alesha [Pr.317]
1967
ML - Minelayer