Pic Name
AK Komar [Pr.183R]
1961
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
AKR Orlitsa (Ex Graf Zeppilin)
1954, Cancelled Project
CV - Aircraft Carrier
AKR Project 71 CV
1957
CVA - Attack Carrier
AKR Project 72 CV
1960
CVA - Attack Carrier
BB Gangut
1911
BB - Battleship
BB Oktoberskaya Revolutsia
1951, Cancelled Project
BB - Battleship
BDK Alligator [Pr.1171 Tapir]
1966
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BDK Alligator [Pr.1171 Tapir]
1975
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BDK Ivan Rogov [Pr.1174 Nosorog]
1979
LPD - Amphibious Transport Dock Vessel
BDK Ropucha I [Pr.775]
1966
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BDK Ropucha I [Pr.775]
1975
LST - Tank Landing Ship
BPK Kanin [Pr.57A Gnevny]
1976
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kanin [Pr.57A Gnevny]
1968
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kara [Pr.1134B Berkut B]
1971
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kara [Pr.1134B Berkut B]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kashin Mod [Pr.61M]
1980, 5x
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kashin [Pr.61]
1962
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kashin [Pr.61]
1976
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kildin Class
1958
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BPK Kresta II [Pr.1134A Berkut A]
1969
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Kresta II [Pr.1134A Berkut A]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
BPK Krupny Class
1960
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BRK Kildin [Pr.56U]
1973
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
BT Sonya [Pr.1265]
1973, Yakhont
MSC - Coastal Minesweeper
EM Gnevny
1939, -Project 7
DD - Destroyer
EM Kotlin SAM [Pr.56K Spokoinyy]
1963
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
EM Kotlin SAM [Pr.56K Spokoinyy]
1976
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
EM Leningrad
1942
DD - Destroyer
EM Ognevoy
1939
DD - Destroyer
EM Skory Mod Project 30BA
1949
DD - Destroyer
EM Skory Project 30bis
1949, Version One
DD - Destroyer
EM Skory Project 30bis
1949, Version Two
DD - Destroyer
EM Skoryy Mod [Pr.31 Besshumny]
1962
FF - Frigate
EM Tashken Class
1939
DD - Destroyer
KR Chapaev
1950
CL - Light Cruiser
KR Dzerhinsky
1961
CLG - Light Guided Missile Cruiser
KR Kirov
1947
CL - Light Cruiser
KR Kronshtadt
1949, Cancelled Project
BBC - Command Battleship
KR Maxim Gorkiy
1940
CL - Light Cruiser
KR Stalingrad
1956, Cancelled Project
BBC - Command Battleship
KR Sverdlov [Pr.68A]
1973
CL - Light Cruiser
KR Sverdlov [Pr.68bis]
1952
CL - Light Cruiser
KU Admiral Senyavin
1973
CL - Light Cruiser
KU Zhdanov
1972
CL - Light Cruiser
LCM Ondatra [P.1176 Akula]
1979, For Ivan Rogov
LCM - Mechanized Landing Craft
LDK Arktika
1976
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Dobrynya Nikitich [Pr.97]
1962
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Ermak
1975, Yermak
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
LDK Kapitan Sorokin
1978
AGB - Heavy Icebreaker
MB Okhtenskiy [Pr.733]
1961
ATA - Auxiliary Ocean Tug
MDK Aist [Pr.1232.1 Dzheyran]
1975, Pr.1398
LCAC - Air Cushion Landing Craft
MPK Grisha I [Pr.1124.1 Albatros]
1968
FFL - Corvette
MPK Grisha I [Pr.1124.1 Albatros]
1976
FFL - Corvette
MPK Grisha II [Pr.1124P Albatros]
1974
FFL - Corvette
MPK Poti Mod
1964
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
MPK Poti [Pr.204]
1961
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
MPK Poti [Pr.204]
1975
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
MPK SO1 [Pr.201M]
1965
PC - Coastal Patrol Boat
MPK SO1 [Pr.201M]
1957
PC - Coastal Patrol Boat
MRK Nanuchka I [Pr.1234 Ovod]
1969
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MRK Nanuchka I [Pr.1234 Ovod]
1975
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MRK Nanuchka III [Pr.1234.1 Ovod]
1978
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
MT Modified Andizhan [Pr.1850 Missile Transport Mod]
1973, 2x Ships Modified
AE - Ammunition Ship
MT Modified Andizhan [Pr.964]
1959
AK - Cargo Ship
MT Natya I [Pr.266M]
1970
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT Natya I [Pr.266M]
1975
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT T-43 [Pr.254K/M]
1953
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT T-58 [Pr.264A]
1959
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
MT Yurka [Pr.266 Rubin]
1965
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
PB Atrek
1956
AS - Submarine Tender
PB Don [Pr.310]
1958, Sub Depot
AS - Submarine Tender
PB Ugra [Pr.1886.1]
1964, Sub Depot
AS - Submarine Tender
PKR Moskva [Pr.1123 Kondor]
1970
CVH - Helicopter Carrier
PM Amur [Pr.304]
1970, Repair Ship
AR - Repair Ship
PRTB Amga [Pr.1791 Kalmar]
1973, SSBN-Replenishment
AE - Ammunition Ship
PRTB Lama [Pr.323]
1963, SSBN-Replenishment
AE - Ammunition Ship
PSKA Zhuk [Pr.1400M Grif]
1972
PB - Patrol Boat
PSKR Shmel [Pr.1204]
1968
PB - Patrol Boat
PSKR Stenka [Pr.205P Tarantul]
1969
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
RK Matka [Pr.206MR Vikhr]
1978, 16x
PHM - Missile Hydrofoil
RK Osa I [Pr.205]
1961
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RK Osa II [Pr.205U]
1966
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RK Tarantul II [Pr.1241.1T]
1979
PCFG - Fast Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RKA Komar
1959
PGM - Missile Gunboat
RKR Kresta I [Pr.1134 Berkut]
1967
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Kresta I [Pr.1134 Berkut]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Kynda [Pr.58 Grozny]
1976
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Kynda [Pr.58]
1962
CG - Guided Missile Cruiser
RKR Stalingrad
1963, SS-N-3, Cancelled Project
BBG - Guided Missile Battleship
RKR Stalingrad
1961, SS-N-2, Cancelled Project
BBG - Guided Missile Battleship
RT Yevgenya [Pr.1258]
1968
MSC - Coastal Minesweeper
SDK Polnochny A [Pr.770D]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny A [Pr.770MA]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny B [Pr.771A]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny B [Pr.771]
1974
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnochny C [Pr.773]
1971
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnocny A [Pr.770D]
1963
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnocny B [Pr.771]
1963
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SDK Polnocny C [Pr.773]
1963
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
SKR Gordy
1949
DD - Destroyer
SKR Koni [Pr.1159]
1951
FF - Frigate
SKR Koni [Pr.1159]
1976
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Kotlin Mod [Pr.56PLO Spokoinyy]
1961
FF - Frigate
SKR Kotlin Mod [Pr.56PLO Spokoinyy]
1973
FF - Frigate
SKR Kotlin [Pr.56 Spokoinyy]
1955
FF - Frigate
SKR Kotlin [Pr.56 Spokoinyy]
1973
FF - Frigate
SKR Krivak I [Pr.1135 Burevestnik]
1970
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak I [Pr.1135 Burevestnik]
1973
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Krivak II [Pr.1135M Burevestnik-M]
1976
FFG - Guided Missile Frigate
SKR Kronshtadt
1948
FFL - Corvette
SKR MO
1935
PC - Coastal Patrol Boat
SKR Mirka I [Pr.35]
1964
FFL - Corvette
SKR Mirka I [Pr.35]
1969
FFL - Corvette
SKR Mirka II [Pr.35M]
1975
FFL - Corvette
SKR Pchela
1964
PC - Coastal Patrol Boat
SKR Petya I [Pr.159]
1962
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya I [Pr.159]
1969
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya II Mod [Pr.159A]
1979, 1x ship, SKR-98, Ox Yoke + Ox Tail
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya II [Pr.159A]
1964
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya II [Pr.159A]
1969
FFL - Corvette
SKR Petya III [Pr.159AE]
1973, Radar Picket
FFL - Corvette
SKR Riga Mod [Pr.50 Gornostay]
1960
FF - Frigate
SKR Riga [Pr.50 Gornostay]
1954
FF - Frigate
SKR Riga [Pr.50 Gornostay]
1972
FF - Frigate
SSV Lentra
1957
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Mayak [Pr.502, ASW Mod]
1973, 2x
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Mayak [Pr.502, Intelligence Mod]
1977, 10x
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Mirnyy [Pr.393A]
1965
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Moma [Pr.861]
1968
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Okean
1959
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Primorye [Pr.394B/994]
1970
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
SSV Yug [Pr.862.1/2]
1978
AGI - Intelligence Gathering Ship
Smolnyy [Pr.887]
1976
AX - Training Vessel
T-43 [Pr.254PGR Radar Picket]
1957, 17x
AGR - Radar Picket Ship (converted cargo ship)
TAKR Kiev [Pr.1143 Krechyet]
1976
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TAKR Minsk [Pr.1143 Krechyet]
1979
CVGH - Guided Missile Helicopter Carrier
TK G-5 Series XI
1943
MTB - Motor Torpedo Boat
TK G-5 Series XI
1943, Minelayer
ML - Minelayer
TK P-10
1951, Never Built
PT - Patrol Torpedo Boat
TK P-4 [Pr.123K]
1946
PT - Patrol Torpedo Boat
TK P-6 [Pr.183]
1949
PT - Patrol Torpedo Boat
TK P-8
1951
PT - Patrol Torpedo Boat
TK Shershen [Pr.206 Shershen]
1975
PC - Coastal Patrol Boat
TK Shershen [Pr.206]
1961
PCF - Fast Patrol Craft
VT Altay [Pr.160]
1968, Oiler
AO - Fleet Oiler
VT Dubna [Kerch]
1975, Oiler
AO - Fleet Oiler
VT Kazbek
1951
AO - Fleet Oiler
VT Olekma
1961
AO - Fleet Oiler
VT Uda [Pr.577]
1963, Oiler
AO - Fleet Oiler
VTR Berezina [Pr.1833]
1978
AO - Fleet Oiler
VTR Boris Chilikin [Pr.1559V]
1971
AOR - Replenishment Oiler
VTR MP 4
1956
LCU - Utility Landing Craft
VTR MP 6
1958
LCU - Utility Landing Craft
VTR MP 8
1958
LCU - Utility Landing Craft
Vydra [Pr.106]
1967, 15x
LCU - Utility Landing Craft
ZM Alesha [Pr.317]
1967
ML - Minelayer