Pic Name
A 1 Commandante General Irigoyen [Cherokee Class]
1961, Ex-ATF-152
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 10 Comodoro Somellera [Sotoyomo Class]
1972, Ex-ATA-187
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 3 Francisco De Gurruchaga [Cherokee Class]
1961, Ex-ATF-156
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 5 Diaguita [Sotoyomo Class]
1947, Ex-ATA-124
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 6 Yamana [Sotoyomo Class]
1947, Ex-ATA-146
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 7 Chiriguano[Sotoyomo Class]
1972, Ex-ATA-227
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 8 Sanaviron [Abnaki Class]
1948, Ex-ATA-228
PG - Patrol Gunboat
A 9 Alfrerez Sobral [Sotoyomo Class]
1972, Ex-ATA-210
PG - Patrol Gunboat
B 02 Bahia Aguirre
1950
AKA - Attack Cargo Ship
B 04 Bahia San Blas
1979
AK - Cargo Ship
B 06 Bahia Buen Suceso
1950
AKA - Attack Cargo Ship
B 08 Bahia Thetis
1950
AKA - Attack Cargo Ship
B 16 Punta Delgada
1947, Ex-AOG 66 Nanticoke
AO - Fleet Oiler
B 17 Punta Delgarda
1952
AO - Fleet Oiler
B 18 Punta Medanos
1952
AO - Fleet Oiler
C 3 La Argentina
1939
CL - Light Cruiser
C 4 General Belgrano
1951
CL - Light Cruiser
C 4 General Belgrano [Brooklyn Class]
1969, Ex-CL 46 Phoenix
CL - Light Cruiser
C 5 Nueve De Julio
1951
CL - Light Cruiser
D 02 Santisima Trinidad [Type 42]
1978
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
D 06 Buenos Aires
1937
DD - Destroyer
D 07 Entre Rios
1937
DD - Destroyer
D 09 San Juan
1937
DD - Destroyer
D 1 Hercules [Type 42]
1976
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
D 10 San Luis
1937
DD - Destroyer
D 11 Misiones
1937
DD - Destroyer
D 12 Santa Cruz
1937
DD - Destroyer
D 20 Brown
1961
DD - Destroyer
D 21 Espora
1961
DD - Destroyer
D 22 Rosales
1961
DD - Destroyer
D 23 Almirante Domecq Garcia
1971
DD - Destroyer
D 24 Almirante Storni
1971
DD - Destroyer
D 25 Segui [Sumner Class]
1972
DD - Destroyer
D 25 Segui [Sumner Class]
1978
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
D 26 Hipolto Bouchard
1972
DD - Destroyer
D 26 Hipolto Bouchard
1977
DD - Destroyer
D 27 Comodoro Py [Gearing FRAM II]
1973
DD - Destroyer
D 27 Comodoro Py [Gearing FRAM II]
1978
DDG - Guided Missile Destroyer
D 29 Piedra Buena
1977
DD - Destroyer
D 29 Piedra Buena
1974
DD - Destroyer
F 36 Piedra Buena
1958
FF - Frigate
GC 64 Mar Del Plata [Z-28 Class]
1979, GC 82 Islas Malvinas
PG - Patrol Gunboat
LVTC-7 Amtrack
1971, Command Vehicle
LCP - Personnel Landing Craft
LVTP-7 Amtrack
1971, Armored Personnel Carrier
LCP - Personnel Landing Craft
LVTR-7 Amtrack
1971, Recovery Vehicle
LCP - Personnel Landing Craft
M 1 Neuquen
1968, [Ton Class Sweeper]
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
M 2 Río Negro
1968, [Ton Class Sweeper]
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
M 3 Chubut
1968, [Ton Class Sweeper]
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
M 4 Tierra del Fuego
1968, [Ton Class Sweeper]
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
M 5 Chaco
1968, [Ton Class Hunter]
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
M 6 Formosa
1968, [Ton Class Hunter]
MCM - Mine Countermeasures Ship
P 20 Murature
1950
PF - Patrol Frigate
P 20 Murature
1945
PG - Patrol Gunboat
P 21 King
1945
PG - Patrol Gunboat
P 31 Drummond [A 69]
1978
FFL - Corvette
P 31 Hercules [River Class]
1948
FF - Frigate
P 32 Heroinia [Tacoma Class]
1947
FF - Frigate
P 33 Sarandi [Tacoma Class]
1948
FF - Frigate
P 34 Santisima Trinidad [Tacoma Class]
1948
FF - Frigate
P 35 Republica [Flower Class]
1948
FFL - Corvette
P 61 Baradero [Dabur Class]
1979
PG - Patrol Gunboat
P 84 Higgins
1949
MTB - Motor Torpedo Boat
P 85 Intrepida [TNC-45]
1975
PG - Patrol Gunboat
Q 41 Cabo San Bartolomé
1948
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 42 Cabo San Antonio [Mod De Soto County]
1970, 3x LCVP
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 42 Cabo San Diego
1948
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 43 Cabo San Francisco de Paula
1948
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 43 Cándido de Lasala
1970
LSD - Dock Landing Ship
Q 44 Cabo San Gonzalo
1948
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 45 Cabo Buen Tiempo
1947
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 46 Cabo San Isidro
1947
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 47 Cabo San Pablo
1947
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 50 Cabo San Pio
1947
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 51 Cabo San Sebastián
1947
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 53 Cabo Buen Tiempo
1959
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 54 Cabo San Vicente
1948
LST - Tank Landing Ship
Q 69 BDM 1
1945
LSM - Medium Landing Ship
V 1 Independencia
1958
CV - Aircraft Carrier
V2 Veinticinco de Mayo [Colossus]
1969
CV - Aircraft Carrier
YPF Campo Durán
1979
AO - Fleet Oiler
YPF Puerto Rosales
1978
AO - Fleet Oiler